The Trace
Giveaway
The Trace operator with the APNVG

The Trace is giving away an APNVG, a panoramic night vision goggle

This could be you: The Trace is giving away an APNVG night vision goggle

Every 20.- spent on the website is a ticket to win our APNVG

An APNVG, four-tube panoramic night vision worth around €20,375.

September 25 to October 11
Opens in 

We email you once, the day it opens. Nothing else.

How to enter

01
Place an order
Any order at thetrace.eu counts. Existing cart, new drop, doesn’t matter.
02
Earn your tickets
Every full €20 in your order is one ticket in the draw. Spend €60, hold three.
03
You’re in
We confirm your tickets by email the moment your order lands. Then you wait.
Opens Friday 25 September at 00:00. Orders placed before that do not earn tickets.
Entries close Sunday, October 11. Winner drawn shortly after.
The Prize

The APNVG

100°Panoramic field of view · four intensifier tubes
APNVG

Four image intensifier tubes give you a full 100-degree field of view with depth perception, where a standard goggle shows you 40. This is the real thing, the same panoramic platform used by special operations. 2070 FOM, white phosphor.

Plus an Otto headset and a helmet mount from MSS Defense, €1,225 on top for the winner.
Three The Trace operators with night vision
Why we’re doing this

For years I worked with kit I had to hand back in. Everything I carried belonged to someone else. This one is mine.

And the best part is not owning it. It is putting one in the hands of someone who wears this brand. You are the reason The Trace is here, so one of you gets one too.

Martijn · Founder, The Trace
Built On Achievements
Before you enter

Open worldwide to anyone 18 or over. Every full €20 you spend is one ticket. Entries close 11 October, the winner is drawn at random and announced on our channels.

Not open toIreland, Singapore and India, and any country under trade embargo or sanctions, including China, Russia, Belarus, Iran, North Korea, Cuba, Syria, Afghanistan and Myanmar. Night vision rules differ per country and you are responsible for the law where you live.

Read the full terms
Made possible by

MSS Defense

We bought this night vision from MSS Defense, paid for in full and built to spec, and they made the whole process effortless. They’re also throwing in an Otto headset and a helmet mount worth €1,225 for the winner. Solid people, real gear.

We email you once, the day it opens. Nothing else.

The Trace
Built On Achievements
The Trace · Veteran-owned
Open to eligible entrants only. Full terms apply. No purchase creates any guarantee of winning.
Shop